Close

Fast Connector SC/UPC (Type A) 900um 3 mm

No. of Fiber: 1
Use: FTTH
Optic fiber: 2.0mm*3.1mm butterfly type
Plug type: SC/APC
Diameter: 0.125mm
Fiber mode: Single mode
Insertion loss: <0.2dB
Return Loss: >55dB
Tensile Strength: >40N
stock: 1000
Share on facebook
Share on email
Share on whatsapp

Description

Project
Technical parameters
Optical Fiber
2.0mmx3.1mm Butterfly type
Plug Type
SC/UPC(snap cap type, total length of 53mm)
Diameter of Fiber
0.125mm
Fiber Mode
Single Mode
IL
<0.5dB(0.2dB typical)
RL
>55dB
Tensile Strength
>40N
Fastering strength of naked fiber
>5N
Reusable
>5times
Thermal Shock
△IL<0.3dB,△RL<5dB
Starage Operating Temperature
-40℃–+85℃
Dorp-off Test
△IL<0.3dB

Customer Review

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *