Close

Fast Connector SC/PC (Type B1) 300um 3mm

Type: Fiber Adapter & Connectors
No. of Fiber: 1
Use: FTTH
Optic fiber: 2.0mm*3.1mm butterfly type
Plug type: SC/APC
Diameter: 0.125mm
Fiber mode: Single mode
Insertion loss: <0.2dB
Return Loss: >55dB
Tensile Strength: >40N
stock: 1000
Share on facebook
Share on email
Share on whatsapp

Description

Project
Technical parameters
Optical Fiber
2mm×3mm drop cable & 2.0mm & 3.0mm cord.
Plug Type
SC/PC(screw type, total length of 58mm)
Fiber Mode
Single Mode
Insertion Loss
Average≤0.2dB,Max≤0.4dB
Return Loss
PC:≥45dB
One-Time Assembly Yield
≥97%
Assembly Repeatability
≥5 times
Average Assembly Time
≤3minute
Life-Time
≥30years
Tensile Strength
≥30N(2.0×3.0 drop cable.)
Operation Temperature
-40℃~+85℃

Customer Review

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *